City to City Services
Listings by Cities Served

Coalinga Bus

City-to-City Services/Servicios de Ciudad a Ciudad
Listings By Cities Served/Listas de Ciudades con Servicio

Service between rural cities and the Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area are provided on a scheduled fixed route basis.

Coalinga-Huron-Five Points-Lanare-Riverdale-Caruthers-Raisin City-Easton to Fresno

Coalinga Transit

Coalinga Transit provides scheduled round-trip intercity service to the Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area between 8:00 am and 6:15 pm, Monday through Saturday. Coalinga Transit serves the cities of Huron, Five Points, Lanare, Riverdale, Caruthers, Raisin City, and Easton. Call 935-1511 for information.

El tránsito de Coalinga proporciona servicio de viajes redondos fijos a la area metropolitana de Fresno y Clovis entre las 8:00 AM y 6:15 PM, lunes a sábado. El tránsito de Coalinga sirve a las ciudades de Huron, Cinco Puntas, Lanare, Riverdale, Caruthers, Raisin City, e Easton. Llame al 935-1511 para información.

Cities                                     Time Tables
Served                                 Read Down     Read Up

Coalinga                                 8:00a        6:15p
Huron                                    8:35a        5:50p
O’Neills                                 9:05a        5:25p
Five Points                              9:15a        5:21p
Lanare                                   9:25a        5:09p
Riverdale                                9:45a        4:54p
Arnolds                                  9:50a        4:38p
Caruthers                                10:00a       4:30p
Mountain View/Hwy 41                     10:08a       4:25p
Raisin City                              10:28a       4:10p
Manning/Hwy 41                           10:39a       3:55p
Easton                                   10:45a       3:45p
Fresno-Greyhound Station                 11:03a       3:37p
Fresno-FAX Terminal-Shelter B            11:08a       3:30p
University Medical Center                11:21a       3:15p
Fresno Yosemite Airport                  11:34a       3:00p

Visalia Dinuba Selma to Fresno

Greyhound & Orange Belt Stages

Greyhound (GL) and Orange Belt Stages (OBS) provide daily services through Visalia, Dinuba and Selma to Fresno. See schedules below or call Greyhound at 800-231-2222 or 268-1829, or Orange Belt Stages at 233-8474 for information.

Greyhound y Orange Belt Stages proporcionan servicios diarios por Selma, Visalia, y Dinuba hacia Fresno. Llame al Greyhound al 1-800-231-2222 o al 268-1829, o a Orange Belt Stages al 233-8474 para información.

Cities                      Time Tables
Served                   Read Down     Read Up

Visalia                    3:55p        7:10p
Dinuba                     4:15p         _
Selma                      4:50p        5:55p
Fresno                     5:15p        5:35p

Orange Cove-Reedley-Parlier-Sanger to Fresno

Orange Cove Transit

Orange Cove Transit (OCT) provides multiple scheduled round trip inter-city service through Orange Cove, Reedley, Parlier, Sanger to the Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area between the hours of 8:15 am to 5:05 pm Monday through Friday. See schedules below or call 1-800-325-7433 for more information.

El tránsito de Orange Cove proporciona multiples viajes redondos fijos por Orange Cove, Reedley, Parlier, y Sanger a la area metropolitana de Fresno y Clovis entre las 8:15 AM y las 5:05 PM, lunes a viernes. Llame al 1-800-325-7433 para información.

Cities                      Time Tables
Served             Read     Read
      Read     Read
                   Down     Up        Down     Up

Orange Cove        8:15a    12:05p    1:15p    5:05p
Reedley            8:37a    11:42a    1:37p    4:42p
Parlier            8:50a    11:30a    1:50p    4:30p
Sanger             9:20a    11:06a    2:20p    4:06p
Fresno             9:55a    10:30a    2:55p    3:30p

Kingsburg-Selma-Fowler to Fresno

Greyhound & Orange Belt Stages
 
Carrier        GL       GL      OBS       GL       GL       GL

Cities                     Time Tables
Served
        Read     Read     Read     Read     Read    Read 
              Up       Up       Up       Up       Up      Down

Kingsburg      _        _        _       6:35p     _        _
Selma        10:55a    1:30p    5:55p    6:25p    8:35p   11:05p
Fowler         _        _        _        _        _        _
Fresno       10:35a    1:10p    5:35p    6:05p    8:15p   11:59p

Southeast Transit

Cities                     Time Tables
Served
        Read     Read     Read     Read     Read    Read 
              Up       Up       Up       Up       Up      Down


Kingsburg     7:30a   11:00a    12:00p   2:50p    3:05p   5:45p
Selma         7:40a   10:50a    12:10p   2:40p    3:15p   5:35p
Fowler        8:00a   10:40a    12:20p   2:30p    3:25p   5:25p
Fresno
Greyhound     8:05a   10:21a    12:35p   2:11p    3:40p   5:06p
FAX Terminals 8:09a   10:25a    12:39p   2:15p    3:44p   5:10p

Greyhound (GL) provides limited daily services through Kingsburg and Selma to Fresno. Call 800-231-2222 or 268-1829 for information.

Orange Belt Stages (OBS) provides limited daily services through Selma to Fresno. Call 233-8474 for information.

Southeast Transit (ST) provides multiple scheduled round trip intercity service through Kingsburg, Selma, and Fowler to the Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area, Monday through Friday, between the hours of 7:30 am to 5:45 pm. Call 1-800-325-7433 for information.

Greyhound (GL) proporciona servicios limitados diarios por Kingsburg y Selma hacia Fresno. Llame al 1-800-231-2222 o al 268-1829 para información.

Orange Belt Stages (OBS) proporciona servicios limitados diarios por Selma hacia Fresno. Llame al 233-8474 para información.

Tránsito de Southeast (ST) proporciona servicio de multiples viajes redondos fijos por Kingsburg, Selma y Fowler hacia la area metropolitana de Fresno y Clovis, de lunes a viernes, entre las 7:30 Am y las 5:45 PM. Llame al 1-800-325-7433 para información.

Dos Palos-Firebaugh-Mendota-Kerman to Fresno

Greyhound & Westside Transit

Greyhound (GL) provides limited daily services through Firebaugh, Mendota and various locations outside of Fresno County to Fresno. Call 1-800-231-2222 or 268-1829 for information.

Westside Transit (WT) provides multiple scheduled round trip intercity service to the Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area, Monday through Friday, through Firebaugh, Mendota, and Kerman, with connections by San Joaquin Transit for passengers from Cantua Creek, El Porvenir, Halfway, San Joaquin, Three Rocks, and Tranquility. For information call 1-800-325-7433.

Greyhound (GL) proporciona servicios limitados diarios por Firebaugh y Mendota hacia Fresno. Llame al 1-800-231-2222 o al 268-1829 para información.

Westside Transit (WT) proporciona servicio fijo de multiples viajes redondos hacia la area metropolitana de Fresno y Clovis de lunes a viernes por Firebaugh, Mendota, y Kerman, con conexiones por el tránsito de San Joaquin para pasajeros de Cantua Creek, El Porvenir, Halway, San Joaquin, Three Rocks, y Tranquility. Para información llame al 1-800-325-7433.

Cities            GL       GL       GL

Cities                      Time Tables
Served           Read     Read
     Read  
                 Up       Down     Up  

Dos Palos        3:10p    2:50p    8:00p
Firebaugh        2:40p    3:10p    7:30p
Mendota          2:25p    3:25p    7:15p
Kerman            _        _        _
Fresno           1:40p    4:10p    6:30p

Cities            WT        WT      WT       WT

Cities                      Time Tables
Served           Read     Read
      Read     Read
                 Down     Up        Down     Up

Firebaugh        7:30a    12:00a   1:00p    5:45p
Mendota          7:50a    11:40a   1:20p    5:25p
Kerman           8:16a    11:14a   1:46p    4:59p
Fresno           8:45a    10:49a   2:15p    4:34p

Westside Transit’s intercity fixed route schedule is subject to change.

Laton-Hardwick-Grangeville-Hanford

Laton Transit

Scheduled fixed route service between the community of Laton (LT) and the Kings County communities of Hardwich and Grangeville to Hanford is provided Monday through Saturday by Kings Area Rural Transit (KART). Call 584-0101 for more information.

Servicio con rutas de horario fijo entre la comunidad de Laton (LT) y las comunidades de Hardwich y Grangeville de Kings County hacia Hanford es proporcionado de lunes a sabado por el Kings Area Rural Transit (KART). Llame al 584-0101 para mas información.

Cities               LT           LT

Cities                  Time Tables
Served             Read Down     Read Up

Laton               9:00a        2:30p
Hardwick            9:10a        2:25p
Grangeville         9:15a        2:20p
Hanford-            9:25a        2:15p
(Amtrak Station)

Madera-Fresno

Cities   GL    GL    GL     GL     GL     GL    GL     GL

Morning to early afternoon schedule:

         Up    Up    Up     Up    Down   Down   Up     Up
Madera  4:15a 7:30a 9:45a 10:00a 10:55a 12:10p 1:15p  2:15p
Fresno  3:45a 7:00a 9:15a  9:30a 11:20a 12:40p 12:45p 1:45p

Afternoon to late evening schedule:

        Down   Up    Up    Down   Down    Up    Down   Down
Madera  2:35p 4:40p 4:15p  3:30p  4:50p  7:15p  9:40p 10:05p
Fresno  3:05p 3:10p 3:15p  4:00p  5:20p  6:45p 10:10p 10:35p